Privacy Policy

In order to build a strong network for our distributors, Gr8life International Corporation (“GR8LIFE”) believes that trust is the foundation of a harmonious relationship. As such, privacy of each GR8LIFE Independent Distributor is given utmost importance. 
 

This Privacy Policy outlines our policy in relation to the collection, recording, holding, storage, disclosure, transfer, use, and protection of your Distributor Data to provide you with a great networking experience. From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect current changes in our policy and the law. When we do so, we will notify you by posting it on our website for your information and reference. 
 

As a Gr8life Independent Distributor, you signify that you have read, understood, and consented to the collection and use of your Customer Data, particularly your Personal Information, in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 
 

As part of our commitment to protect your Distributor Data with utmost importance and security, we have installed internal policies and technologies that ensure that your data is free from unauthorized access, processing, and disposal. We continually improve these policies, processes, and technologies to make sure that the protection that we put in place are always relevant and up- to-date. 
 

As a business in the distribution and marketing industry, Gr8life International Corporation, will use the data from other companies and websites in order to give our clients, both distributors and consumers, a personalize experience when visiting our site/application. We will target their individual interest when it comes to wellness and beauty products then compare it to ours. It will be easier for us to give them what they are looking and connect them to our products that are similar.


1. COLLECTION OF DISTRIBUTOR DATA 
 

As part of our continuing relationship with you, we collect, process, use, and share your Distributor Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions in registering and applying as a Gr8life Independent Distributor, as may be applicable. 
 

The Distributor Data that we collect, process, use, and share are the information disclosed to GR8LIFE upon your application as an Independent Distributor which includes, but not limited to the following: 
 

*FORM TO FOLLOW* 
 

You must only submit to us, our authorized agent, information which is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and inform us of changes. We reserve the right to request for documentation to verify the information provided by you. 
 

We will only be able to collect your personal information if you voluntarily submit the information to us. If you choose not to submit your personal information to us or subsequently withdraw your consent to our use of your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with our Services. You may access and update your personal information submitted to us at any time as described below. 
 

If you provide personal information of any third party to us, we assume that you have obtained the required consent from the relevant third party to share and transfer his/her personal information to us. 
 

2. YOUR RIGHTS AS OUR INDEPENDENT DISTRIBUTOR 
 

GR8LIFE recognizes that you, as our Independent Distributor, should be the ultimate decision- maker on matters that involve your Personal Information. To this end, GR8LIFE is mindful of the fundamental rights of each distributor under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. By consenting to the Terms and Conditions upon the registration and application as an Independent Distributor of GR8LIFE, you have agreed to the collection and processing of your Personal Information that will enable us to provide you with the requested product or service or address any inquiry. 
 

As an Independent Distributor, you have the right to be informed whether your Personal Information were, are, or will be processed. We can provide you with the general facts relating to how your Personal Information are collected, handled, and processed; provided that any and all such requested information, whether individually or taken together, does not amount to information deemed confidential or proprietary by GR8LIFE or the request is vexatious or unreasonable. 
 

Once you have been encoded as an Independent Distributor, you may access your account details and correct your Personal Information, subject to the issued GR8LIFE guidelines and memorandum by visiting our website at www.gr8lifeintlcorp.com, or by contacting GR8LIFE IT Department. 

When you use our website or application and electronically communicate with us, depending on your settings, we may use cookies, web beacons, small data text files, or similar technologies to identify your device and record your preferences, with your consent. The completeness and accuracy of your information help us improve our products and services to you. If at any time you object or withhold your consent to the collection and processing of your Personal Information, we will be constrained to terminate the requested product and service considering that without your Personal Information, we will not be able to deliver the said product and service. Further, we will be unable to provide you with any updates on GR8LIFE’s latest offerings, and you may be unable to participate in our events, promotions, or other activities. 
 

The law also grants you the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Information in our processing systems upon discovery and substantial proof that your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purposes it was collected, and for such other cases provided in the Data Privacy Act of 2012. 
 

We take paramount care in handling your Personal Information. You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information. 
 

Should you feel at any point that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, our channels are open for any such concern you would like to bring to our attention. You may email us at [email protected] or lodge a complaint to the GR8LIFE Ethics Department. We will make sure that your complaint is addressed and that it will remain confidential especially where the subject matter of the complaint is sensitive. 

3. USE OF CUSTOMER DATA 
 

a. To facilitate your use of the Services (as defined in the Terms of Use) and/or access to the website/application;

b. To process orders you submit through the website/application. Payments that you make through the website/application for products will be processed by IT Department;

c. To deliver the products you have purchased through the website/application. We may pass some personal information on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier);

d. To update you on the delivery of the products and for customer support purposes;

e. To compare information, and verify with third parties in order to ensure that the information is accurate;

f. Further, we will use the information you provide to administer your account (if any) with us; verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from the website/ application; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of the website/ application and customise them for users; identify visitors on the website/ application; carry out research on our users' demographics and behaviour; provide you with information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our or third party sellers' products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes; 

g. When you apply or register as an Independent Distributor of GR8LIFE through the website/application, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials about our products and services from time to time. You can unsubscribe from receiving marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material. We may use your contact information to send newsletters from us and from our related companies; and

h. In exceptional circumstances GR8LIFE may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes, or for fulfilment of legal and regulatory requirements and requests.

i. GR8LIFE may share your personal information with third parties and our affiliates for the abovementioned purposes, specifically, completing a transaction with you, managing your account and our relationship with you, marketing and fulfilling any legal or regulatory requirements and requests as deemed necessary by GR8LIFE. In sharing your personal information with them, we endeavor to ensure that the third parties and our affiliates keep your personal information secure from unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, or similar risks and retain your personal information only for as long as they need your personal information to achieve the abovementioned purposes.

j. In disclosing or transferring your personal information to third parties and our affiliates, GR8LIFE take steps to ensure that the receiving jurisdiction has in place a standard of protection accorded to personal information that is comparable to the protection under or up to the standard of the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its implementing rules and regulations.

k. GR8LIFE does not engage into the business of selling customers' personal information to third parties.

Our data processing is always in a manner compatible with declared, specified, and legitimate purpose. Data processing is also adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed. We will ask for your consent when there is an additional processing requirement other than those we have outlined above. When required by our Privacy Policy and the law, and before we collect, process, use, or share your Personal Information for any other purpose other than enumerated above, we will ask for your consent .
 

4. PROTECTION OF DISTRIBUTOR DATA 
 

We respect your privacy. We take paramount care in protecting your Distributor Data. As such, we secure and protect your Distributor Data with proper safeguards to ensure confidentiality and privacy; prevent loss, theft, or use for unauthorized purposes; and comply with the requirements of the law.

As Information Security threats continue to develop and evolve at such a rapid pace, we make reasonable and appropriate security arrangements and measures that use a variety of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Distributor Data. GR8LIFE runs a state of the art Security Operations Center with a dedicated team and personnel that monitors our network and systems to make sure risks to GR8LIFE and your data are properly managed. We regularly review our information collection, storage, and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to our system and unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of information we hold.

We only permit your Distributor Data to be collected, processed, used and shared by our authorized employees, contractors, and subcontractors who hold such information under strict confidentiality and in accordance with their contractual obligations and who have implemented minimum security features against data leakage, unauthorized access, or disclosure. We restrict access to information to GR8LIFE IT employees, contractors, and subcontractors who need to know such information in order to process it for us, who are subject to strict contractual and technical safeguards, and who are accountable if they fail to meet these obligations.

We keep your Personal Information in our business records, as may be applicable, while you are an independent distributor, or as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or while it is needed by us for business, tax, or legal purposes. When disposing of your Personal Information, we take reasonable measures to ensure that it is done properly and is not accessible to the public. 


5. WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT


You may communicate your objection to our continual use and/or disclosure of your personal information for any of the purposes and in the manner as stated above at any time by contacting GR8LIFE IT Department through the contact details as will be stated below.

Please note that if you communicate your objection to our use and/or disclosure of your personal information for the purposes and in the manner as stated above, depending on the nature of your objection, we may not be in a position to continue to provide our products or services to you or perform on any contract we have with you. Our legal rights and remedies are expressly reserved in such event.


6. UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION 


You can update your personal information, in accordance with the existing policies, rules and regulations of GR8LIFE, anytime by accessing your account on the website/application.

We take steps to share the updates to your personal information with third parties and our affiliates with whom we have shared your personal information if your personal information is still necessary for the above stated purposes. 


7. ACCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION 


If you would like to view the personal information we have on you or inquire about the ways in which your personal information has been or may have been used or disclosed by GR8LIFE within the past year, please contact GR8LIFE IT Department at our e-mail address below. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for retrieving your personal information records. 


8. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
GR8LIFE ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information. Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access. Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for any legal or business purpose.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by GR8LIFE, please contact us at our e-mail address below. 

Your password is the key to your account. Please use unique numbers, letters and special characters, and do not share your GR8LIFE password to anyone. If you do share your password with others, you will be responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account and the consequences. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and other information submitted to GR8LIFE. You could also be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason or if you have grounds to believe that your password has been compromised, you should immediately contact us and change your password. You are reminded to log off of your account and close the browser when finished using a shared computer. 
 
9. COLLECTION OF COMPUTER DATA 


GR8LIFE or our authorized service providers may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies for storing information to help provide you with a better, faster, safer and personalized experience when you use the Services and/or access the website/application. 

When you visit GR8LIFE website/application, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include: 

Your computer's IP address
Browser type

Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website/application The pages within the website/application which you visit.

The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on the website/ application, access times and dates, and other statistics.
This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. 

Cookies are small text files (typically made up of letters and numbers) placed in the memory of your browser or device when you visit a website or view a message. They allow us to recognize a particular device or browser and help us to personalize the content to match your preferred interests more quickly, and to make our Services and website/application rm more convenient and useful to you. 

You may be able to manage and delete cookies through your browser or device settings. For more information on how to do so, visit the help material of your browser or device. 

Web beacons are small graphic images that may be included on our Service and the website/ application. They allow us to count users who have viewed these pages so that we can better understand your preference and interests. 
 

10. CONTACT US 

Should you wish not to: 

  • ** Have your Personal Information disclosed or processed;
  • ** Receive marketing alerts and promotional messages from us, our subsidiaries, affiliates,
    and partners, you may immediately get in touch with us through our website.


For any questions or concerns, you may contact our Data Protection Officer as follows:

Data Protection Officer
GR8LIFE IT Department
15th Floor Triumph Square, 1618 Quezon Ave, Quezon City